Showing posts with label My Baby Aira. Show all posts
Showing posts with label My Baby Aira. Show all posts

Friday, January 8, 2016

Life : Aira turned 4


Yes, Aira is now 4 years old, but I didn't write anything about her in my blog.
Aira, getting heavier, getting cleverer, and her words getting longer and longer.
"Ayah, what are you doing?"
"Ayah, are you cooking?"
"Ayah, are you cooking in the kitchen?"
"Ayah, are you making something good to eat?"

Anyway Aira missed her school for two days... yesterday and today. looks like we still in 'holiday mood'.

I lost my passport, or so it seems for now.

I returned a laptop I bought for Aira. It got ANOTHER long crack other than mentioned by seller.

商品:富士通 FMV ESPRIMO P P770/B FMVNP3FE notebook リファビッシュPC Windows7 Pro32 Corei5 160GB 12.1 インチ 液晶 無線LAN
数量:1
返品理由:商品に不具合または損傷がある
コメント:there is ANOTHER long line of crack above the empty PC card slot <--my complaint.="" pre="">

and the reply:
------------- メッセージはここから -------------

Thank you for your purchase.

This product is we have been exhibited by lowering the price than as are described, the market price because it is damaged goods in the condition column.

Returned goods processing Once you have verified that there is no additional damage after the arrival commodity in our shop, do the refund process.

After the return authorization, we ask that you please return within a week.

※ This article uses the translation. Please understand that you will sentence hard to understand.

------------- メッセージはここまで -------------
then I send picture of the crack:
the reply:
------------- メッセージはここから -------------

dear AKMARIZAM.

thank you pictues.

This photo we want to reference.

Thank you for your support.

--- 元のメッセージ ---
That was bought from seller on Amazon.jp
Then I returned the PS3 and some games, bought from Book-off
Was thinking hard the reason to return.
"maaf encik, saya nak pulangkan lah PS3 ni"
"oh kenapa?"
"saya beli untuk anak saya, tapi nampaknya terlalu awal untuk dia bermain PS3. kawalannya juga agak sukar"
(sebenarnya aku cuba main beberapa game tapi aku sendiri pun tak terer mana nak control, apatah lagi Aira)
"oh ye ke ye ke. bawak resit?"
then I got full refund without a sweat.
pastu gi counter software, nak pulangkan game jugak.
"kenapa"
"saya pulangkan ps3 yg saya beli sama2 hari tu...jadi soft ni pun saya tak perlu dah"
"resit ada?"
"saya ingat nak guna selama-lama, jadi resit saya buang je kat tepi nih" (ada tempat buang resit tepi kaunter tuh!)
anyway, got full refund jugak, 716yen for 4 PS3 games! Armored Core, lost Planet, Dragon's Dogma and one more.
Then pergi Kimble, untung2 ada PS1 murah atau soft murah, nak ganti untuk Aira. tapi takdok, belikan satu patung peluk Elmo untuk Aira.

Wednesday, January 15, 2014

Saturday, June 1, 2013

Thursday, May 30, 2013

Monday, July 9, 2012

Monday, July 2, 2012

Aira di Hospital ShakaiHoken

selepas operation. tertidur beberapa jam.






Friday, June 29, 2012

Aira Tidur di Hospital

checking shindenzu. if it was 7 years ago I would know what shindenzu is. today...I will try!
心電図 - 心 is kanji for KOKORO (heart). 電 is kanji for electric. 図 is kanji for rajah.


Aira Menggigit jarinya...









Sunday, June 24, 2012

My Little Penguin

I cant wait to dress Aira in her newly acquired penguin shirt. Here comes the sun!






and a video
(I have to check later if I need to censor anything...)


Thursday, June 21, 2012

Aira Shopping dekat AEON 302


Good things Aira dah boleh duduk ok dalam kerusi baby ni.

and Reynn. she dont like the idea of me posting her face or voices, so maybe next time when I got less time for Diablo 3 and more time for something else I will put a censor on all things Reynn.

sisipan : doc pass kat Japan Auto. just in case....

Tuesday, June 19, 2012

Nasik Tomato Ayam Madu

dan Aira, as many times before, combo post :D

DINNER
 close up

 nasik tomato dan ayam madu by Reynn

 Aira tengah layan jiwang (malam)

Aira in the morning antar ayah gi kerja. tido dalam kete.

Monday, June 18, 2012

Pagi : Aira tidur dalam kereta

ayah betulkan balik kepala dia yang terlentok ke bawah

perhatikan kesan parut gaban z potong dua Aira

Aira terlentok lagi...alahai anak ayah sayang comel comel ni

Friday, June 15, 2012

Aira dan



penampilan istimewa. Reynn!



 tepuk tepuk tepuk

Tuesday, June 12, 2012

Aira dan Mi Segera

Aira main


reynn special Mi Segera

Aira tidur dengan bestnya